About processing personal data

for customers and suppliers of ATMOS Chrást s.r.o.

ATMOS Chrást s.r.o. with its registered office at Plzeňská 149, Chrást, 330 03, company identification number 497 12 381, registered in the Commercial Register at the Regional Court in Plzeň, C, Insert 5880 (the "Administrator"), as a personal data controller, hereby allows you to inform you of the manner and scope of processing of your personal data by this company including the scope of the data subjects' rights.

Definition of terms used:

  • Personal information - personal information is any information regarding the designated or identifiable data subject; the data subject is deemed to be determined or determinable if the data subject can be identified directly or indirectly;
  • Data subject - You are the data subject in this case as the individual to whom the personal data relate;
  • Administrator - An administrator is any entity that determines the purpose and means of processing your personal data, processes and is responsible for it, in this case ATMOS Chrást s.r.o .;
  • Processor - processor is any entity that processes personal data under a special law or administrator's credentials;
  • Recipient - recipient is any entity to which personal information is made available; the recipient is not the entity that processes personal data;
  • Processing of personal data processing of personal data is any operation or system of operations that the administrator or processor manages systematically with personal data by automated or other means; processing of personal data means in particular collecting, storing on information media, making available, modifying or altering, searching, using, transmitting, disseminating, publishing, storing, exchanging, sorting or combining, blocking and liquidating;
  • Data subject's consent - any free, informed and unambiguous manifestation of wills by which the data subject gives a declaration or other apparent confirmation of his / her consent to the processing of his / her personal data.

1. Privacy Manager - Identity & Contact Details:

ATMOS Chrást s.r.o. with its registered office at Plzeňská 149, Chrást, 330 03, company identification number 497 12 381, registered in the Commercial Register at the Regional Court in Plzeň, C, insert 5880,

Delivery address: Plzeňská 149, 330 03 Chrást
E-mail address: info@atmos-chrast.cz, e-mail administrator: Mr. Kýrová, Mr. Sporl, Mr. Kolář
Phone: 377 860 413

The administrator did not name the Data Protection Officer.

2. Purpose and Scope of Personal Data Processing

ATMOS Chrást s.r.o. processes personal data in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council - General Personal Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

Processing of personal information:

  1. without the data subject's consent
  2. with the consent of the data subject

a) without the consent of the data subject
Without your consent, personal data will be processed based on the following legal titles and for the following purposes:

  • Performance of a contract or the execution of pre-contract arrangements made at the request of the data subject for the purpose of performing a contractual obligation, including related business and financial communication
  • Protection of rights and legitimate interests of the Administrator for the purpose of recovering amounts due for goods delivered or other receivables Administrator, assessment of creditworthiness and credibility, camera system with record to protect property of the Administrator, identification of visitors to objects of Administrator for the purpose of property protection Administrator,
  • The fulfillment of a legal obligation under the law for the purpose of providing synergies to state authorities under and within the law, including law-keeping and book keeping
  • Processing is necessary to protect the vital interests of the data subject or other natural person

b) with the consent of the data subject
The Administrator will ask for your consent in the absence of a contractual relationship or other reason satisfying the GDPR requirements.

Granting consent to the processing of personal data is This consent may be revoked at any time.
The consent to the processing of personal data may be revoked by written notification sent by e-mail to info@atmos-chrast.cz or by post to the address of the Administrator.

Revocation of consent is without prejudice to the lawfulness of processing based on consent prior to its removal.

Scope of Personal Data Processing:
The administrator processes your following personal information:

  • the data subject's identification and contact details
  • information about the products you have purchased or delivered, about the services that are provided
  • Data from our mutual communication (whether in person, in writing, by telephone or otherwise),
  • Payment Details (e.g., Amount or Amount, Account Number, etc.).

The period for which personal data will be stored
Your personal information is retained only as necessary to ensure mutual rights and obligations, ie. At least for the duration of the contract, and thereafter for as long as which the administrator is obliged / entitled to keep the data according to regulations and other generally binding legal regulations. Data processed by your administrator with your consent is retained for as long as the consent is validly granted.

Resources from which the information originates:
Your personal data processed by the Administrator for the purposes described in this information comes from the following sources:

  • Data was provided to you in connection with the conclusion of a contract or during cooperation.
  • Data was obtained from public sources, lists and public records such as the Commercial Register, the Trades Licensing Register, the Insolvency Register, the Land Registry.

Recipients of personal data
Your personal data will only be communicated to the administrator in duly justified cases and only to the extent necessary to the following categories of recipients:

  • contractual partners who are needed for the operation of the Administrator, and to ensure and implement a contractual relationship with you, for example, information technology suppliers, courier or postal service providers,
  • to other entities in cases where the Provider provides your data with legislation or if it is necessary to protect his or her legitimate interests (eg courts, Police of the Czech Republic, etc.);

Your rights as a data subject when processing your personal information:

  • Right of access - A data subject may request the Administrator to access the personal data processed by the Administrator and provide a copy of the processed personal data.
  • Right to Repair - Subject data have the right of the Administrator to request correction of inaccurate personal data concerning him / her
  • Right of Deletion - Subject matter has the right to request the Administrator to delete without undue delay the personal data concerning him / her, if any of the following:
    1. Personal data is no longer needed for purposes for which it was collected or otherwise processed;
    2. the data subject has revoked the consent under which the personal data was processed and there is no other legal reason to process it;
    3. The data subject objects to it being subject to decisions based on automated processing of personal data and there are no overriding legitimate reasons for such treatment or their objects to the processing of your personal data for direct marketing purposes;
    4. Personal information was processed unlawfully;
    5. Personal data must be deleted in order to comply with a legal obligation laid down in Union or Member State law applicable to the trustee
    6. Personal information has been gathered in connection with offering information society services
  • Processing Restriction Right - The data subject has the right to ask the Administrator to restrict the processing of your personal information if one of the following situations occurs:
    1. The data subject denies the accuracy of the personal data for the time required to do so, the administrator could verify the accuracy of the personal data;
    2. The processing of personal data is unlawful, but the data subject refuses to erase this data and instead requests restrictions on its use;
    3. The controller no longer requires personal data for processing but the data subject is required to identify, perform or defend legal claims;
    4. The data subject has objected to the processing of personal data under Article. 21 paragraph. 1 Regulation until it is verified that legitimate reasons manager outweigh legitimate reasons the data subject
  • Right to data portability - The data subject has the right to obtain personally-identifiable information about him / her in the cases provided by the GPDR in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, and to forward it to another administrator, this right must not adversely affect the rights and freedoms of others.
  • Right to withdraw consent - if the processing of personal data is based on the consent of the data subject, the data subject has the right to consent to the processing of personal data for the purpose for which the consent was granted, at any time to withdraw
  • Right to object - A data subject has the right at any time to object to the processing of his or her personal data by the Administrator for purposes of direct marketing conducted on the basis of the Administrator's legitimate interest.
  • Right to file a complaint - the data subject has the right to file a complaint with the supervisory authority, the PPL. Sochora 27, 170 00 Prague 7, www.uoou.cz.